• 36
    Accounts purchased
  • 74
    Users
  • 5
    Online

Terms of use

ATTENTION: Please read this user agreement before using the site and its software tools. Registration (authorization) on the sites accs-store.com will mean your acceptance of the terms of this user agreement..

1. General Provisions

1.1. ACCS-STORE LLC (hereinafter referred to as the “Administration”) publishes this Privacy Policy for users (hereinafter referred to as the “User”) of the Site https://accs-store.com, hereinafter the “Site”.

1.2. This Privacy Policy contains information on how personal information about the Users of the Site is collected, used and disclosed.

1.3. Before using the Site, we ask you to carefully read the terms of use of personal information below. By using the Site, you understand the conditions set forth in this Privacy Policy and confirm your agreement with them.

1.4. If you do not agree with any clauses of the Privacy Policy, then you must refuse to use the Site. Use of the Site without consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy is not allowed.

1.5. When using the Site, the User gives his unconditional consent to the processing of his personal information listed in this Policy.

1.6. If you are not clear any points of the Privacy Policy, you must first contact the Administration for clarification and only after receiving clarifications use the Site.

2. General information

2.1. The administration processes the personal information of Users in full accordance with the law of Ukraine dated 01.06.2010 No. 2297-VI “On personal data”.

2.2. The administration has the right to carry out the following actions with the User’s personal information: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion and destruction.

2.3. The administration processes personal data in automated and non-automated ways, using computer equipment and without using such tools.

2.4. The processing of the User’s personal data is carried out until the User withdraws consent to the processing of his personal data.

3. List of personal information used

3.1. When using the Site, the User provides personal information including personal information of a personal nature (personal data) and personal information automatically obtained when accessing the Site.

3.2. Personal information of a personal nature processed by the Administration:

3.2.1. Name;

3.2.2. E-mail address;

3.2.3. The Administration has the right to process any other personal data of the User in the event that the relevant data was transmitted by the User to the Administration when using the Site and / or during further interaction of the Parties. The provision by the User of any additional information to the Administration means at the same time the consent of the User to the processing of such personal information.

3.3. The Administration has the right to process all of the User’s personal data, as well as some of them at its discretion and depending on what information will be provided by the Administration User.

3.4. Personal information that is automatically collected by the Site and which the Administration has the right to process:

3.4.1. Data on technical means (devices), technological interaction with the Site (including the host IP address, type of user’s operating system, type of browser or other program that accesses the site, geographical location, Internet service provider, technical hardware and software specifications.

3.4.2. The time of visiting the Site and the subsequent actions of the User on the Site.

3.4.3. Information Automatically Received Using Cookies.

4. Juvenile Confidentiality Policy

4.1. If the User has not reached the age of 18 years, he is entitled to use the Site only with the consent of his parents. In this case, the Administration has the right at any time to request from the User confirmation of the consent of his parents to use the Site.

4.2. Use of the Site by persons under 14 years old is not allowed. The administration in all cases does not collect or use personal information about persons under the age of 14 years.

4.3. If the Administration becomes aware that the Site is used by persons under the age of 14 years, including in cases where the User provides false information, the Administration immediately blocks such a User.

5. Purpose of Using Personal Information

5.1. The administration uses the personal information of Users only for strictly defined purposes, in particular, these purposes include:

5.1.1. Providing the User with the opportunity to use the Site.

5.1.2. Informing the User about the possibilities associated with the use of the Site and about the services provided by the Administration.

5.1.3. Maintaining feedback between the Administration and the User.

5.1.4. Submission of advertising and commercial offers to the User, including informing the User about new services, special promotions and offers. The user agrees to receive the specified information from the Administration.

5.1.5. Negotiating between the Administration and the User.

5.1.6. The conclusion and execution of contracts between the Administration and the User, the execution of other obligations of the Parties.

5.1.7. Analysis of statistics on the use of the Site by Users.

5.1.8. Website Improvement.

6. Principles for Using Personal Information

6.1. When using personal information about Users, the Administration agrees to adhere to the following basic principles of using personal information:

6.1.1. Legality, justice and transparency. Personal data is processed legally, fairly and transparently. Any information on the goals, methods and scope of processing personal information is presented as accessible and simple as possible.

6.1.2. Goal restriction. Data is collected and used solely for the purposes stated in this Policy.

6.1.3. Data minimization. The administration does not collect personal information to a greater extent than is necessary for the purposes specified in this Policy.

6.1.4. Accuracy. Personal information that is inaccurate is deleted or is subject to correction at the request of the User.

6.1.5. Storage limit. Personal information is stored for no more than is necessary for processing purposes..

6.1.6. Integrity and Confidentiality. When processing User data, the Administration protects personal data from unauthorized or illegal processing, destruction and damage.

7. User rights

7.1. User has the right:

7.1.1. to receive information about the processing of personal data related to this User;

7.1.2. to clarify, block or destroy his personal data in the event that they are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or are not necessary for the stated purpose of processing;

7.1.3. to revoke his consent to the processing of personal data;

7.1.4. to protect their rights and legitimate interests, including to recover damages and compensation for non-pecuniary damage in court;

7.1.5. to appeal the actions or omissions of the Administration to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects or in court.

7.1.6. Other rights stipulated by the law of Ukraine dated 01.06.2010 No. 2297-VI3 "On personal data».

8. Personal Information Protection

8.1. The administration guarantees that it will not disclose or transmit to third parties personal information about the User, with the exception of cases expressly provided for by applicable law and this Policy.

8.2. The administration undertakes to take all necessary organizational and technical measures to protect personal information about the User from unlawful or accidental access by third parties, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as other illegal actions of third parties.

9. Providing personal information to third parties

9.1. The administration is not engaged in the sale or exchange of personal data of its Users.

9.2. The user understands that the use of personal information by the Administration may include the use of personal information by the employees of the Administration, as well as partners and counterparties of the Administration, who help the Administration in managing the Site.

9.3. The administration has the right to provide personal information about Users to third parties if it is necessary to fulfill the terms of the Agreements or other agreements to which the User is a party (including in the case of conclusion of transactions of purchase and sale of groups on social networks with other Users of the service).

9.4. The User understands that the Administration can provide third parties with generalized statistics about the Users of the Site for the purpose of conducting statistical analysis, improving the efficiency of the Site.

10. Privacy Policy Change

10.1. The administration reserves the right at any time to amend any of the clauses of the Privacy Policy, while not allowing the inclusion in the Policy of provisions that are contrary to applicable law.

10.2. Users are required to regularly monitor changes to this Privacy Policy for possible changes..

11. User support

11.1. The user has the right at any time to contact the Administration with questions regarding the provisions of this Privacy Policy by sending a request to the contact information specified on the Site. When sending a request, the User is obliged to describe in detail the question that has arisen, or the problem, and at the request of the Administration provide additional data.